SOC Analyst Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

SOC Analyst Online Live Classes in Erode | Free Demo Training

SOC Analyst - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Introduction to Cybersecurity

  • Basics of cybersecurity
  • Common cyber threats and attack vectors

Networking Fundamentals:

  • Understanding TCP/IP
  • Network protocols
  • Firewalls, routers, and switches

Operating Systems

  • In-depth knowledge of Windows, Linux, and possibly macOS
  • File systems and permissions

Security Technologies

  • Antivirus and anti-malware solutions
  • Intrusion detection/prevention systems (IDS/IPS)
  • Security information and event management (SIEM) systems

Incident Response

  • Incident detection and analysis
  • Incident classification and escalation
  • Incident documentation and reporting

Threat Intelligence:

  • Understanding threat intelligence
  • Integrating threat intelligence into daily operations

Security Monitoring:

  • Log analysis
  • Network traffic analysis
  • Endpoint security monitoring

Vulnerability Management

'
  • Identifying and prioritizing vulnerabilities
  • Patch management

Security Policies and Compliance

  • Understanding security policies and procedures
  • Compliance standards and regulations

Hands-on Labs and Simulations

  • Practical exercises & simulations for real scenarios
  • Use of cybersecurity tools in a controlled environment

Soft Skills

  • Communication and collaboration
  • Analytical thinking and problem-solving

Download Syllabus - SOC Analyst
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

SOC Analyst Jobs in Erode

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to SOC Analyst in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Erode, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Erode.

  • SOC Analyst
  • Security Analyst
  • Cyber Security Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • Lead Security Analyst
  • Lead SOC Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L1
  • Security Operations Center Analyst
  • Information Security Analyst
  • SOC Analyst L2

SOC Analyst Internship/Course Details

SOC Analyst internship jobs in Erode
SOC Analyst Industry-recognized certifications, such as CompTIA Security+, Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP), or Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH), may also be part of the training or pursued separately. . Utilize threat intelligence to proactively defend against emerging threats. Their primary goal is to safeguard digital assets, sensitive information, and ensure the continuity of business operations. Develop and implement incident response plans to minimize damage and prevent future incidents. Industry-recognized certifications, such as CompTIA Security+, Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP), or Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH), may also be part of the training or pursued separately in Erode . Incident Detection and Response:Investigate and respond to security incidents, including data breaches, malware infections, and other cyber threats. Here are some common tasks and roles performed by cybersecurity analysts:Monitoring Security Infrastructure:Continuously monitor security alerts and events to identify potential security incidents. The specific duties and responsibilities of a cybersecurity analyst can vary depending on the organization's size, industry, and the complexity of its IT infrastructure. Stay updated on changes in cybersecurity laws and regulations.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Palak

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Bachelor's in computer applications

Experience: Basic computer knowledge (ms excel word) Basic web development skills(html css bootstrap agile scrum) MVC Development  more..

Govind

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Diploma

Experience: Hi i am govind parmar i am looking for new opportunities and Experienced Web development and WordPress developer with 4  more..

Siddhardha

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: I know python language sql   more..

Vasantha

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Graduation

Experience: I have 5 experience as Canva Designer and I am able to design logos posters ect as per client requirements  more..

Aditya

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Diploma in Engineering

Experience: English content curriculum developer IELTS & OET trainer proof reading soft skills training reasoning & verbal ability for competitive exams  more..

Reshma

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.E. Agriculture Engineering

Experience: Data cleaning Data exploration Data visualisation and predictive analysis and also know basics of python and I familiar with working  more..

Vikas

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: BE in (Electronics and Telecommunication)

Experience: I have done 1 months internship in suven consultants and Pvt The course is Front end developer I have experience  more..

Johns

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B tech computer science and engineering

Experience: I am Johns Thomas fresher Candidate looking forward to start career as a software engineer I am familiar with Java  more..

Aditya

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Bachelor of Engineering (Computer Science)

Experience: Programming Languages: c java python Html Css Javascript Libraries Frameworks: Django Django-Rest SpringBoot Angular Firebase Bootstrap Agile Tools Platforms: AWS  more..

Banoth

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B. Tech (ECE)

Experience: Programming :-c c++HTML python word MSexcel Operating system:-Windows Ubuntu Linus   more..

neethu

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Myself Neethu a freelance web developer and trainer with 5 years of experience and ready to take online classes in  more..

Indrajit

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Design: Proficient in design thinking wireframing and visual design Prototyping: Experienced with Figma Adobe Photoshop and Miro for prototyping User  more..

Tanuj

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: B.E. in ECE

Experience: I have worked as an Academic counsellor in inurture Skills: Technical skills including Computer programming and MS Excel my soft  more..

AliAsgar

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: SSC/Graphic Designer/Cybersecurity Student

Experience: Arabic 4 years Business analysis 1 year Business intelligence 1 year Business management 2 years Communication skills 2 years Computer  more..

Amol

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Bsc computer science

Experience: I have 3 years of experience in software testing   more..

Shaikh

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: Diploma in IT

Experience: Web development Multimedia Graphics Editing Wix  more..

Shreya

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: BA Japanese (Hons)

Experience: While I may not have formal certification from the JLPT I am passionate about the Japanese language and culture and  more..

Tanya

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Erode, India)
Qualification: 12th, Diploma in Fashion Design & Currently pursuing Graduation

Experience: Canva designer video editor social media post design  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode
Internship/projects in erode

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer