Software Testing Online Live Class by Experts

Our Training/Internship Process

Software Testing Online Live Classes in Mysuru | Free Demo Training

Software Testing - Syllabus, Fees & Duration

Automation Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - SQL
    • Sql introduction
    • Sql Datatypes Sql basics-DDL
    • DML,DCL,Comparison Operators
    • Constraints
    • Aggregate
    • Functions
    • Practice questions
    • Joins
    • Stored Procedures
    • Practice Question
    • Views
    • Group By
    • Having
    • Order By Clauses Practice Question
    MODULE 2 - JAVA
    • Introduction to the course
    • Java Installation
    • Features and JDK
    • First Sample Program Data Types and Variables
    • Operators Control Statements
    • Loops Scanner
    • Array Oops - Polymophism (Method overloading)
    • Constructor Overloading
    • Types of Inheritance and Method Overriding
    • This and Super keyword
    • final and static keyword
    • Abstraction, Encapsulation, Exception, Thread
    • Thread Synchronization
    • Events Collection - List & Set Collection - Map & Queue Exam - Java
    MODULE 3 - Selenium IDE
    • Selenium Introduction
    • IDE Features
    • creating script Using IDE
    • Recording
    • Selenese
    • Assert and verify Export Testcase
    MODULE 4 - Selenium Webdriver
    • Selenium Webdriver Introduction
    • Webdriver manager
    • Junit
    • Locators
    • Screenshot in selenium
    • Handling Alerts
    • BrokenLinks
    • Testng and its Features
    • Waits in Selenium
    • Javascript Executor in Selenium
    • Navigation Commands
    • Dropdown handling using select class
    • Button Text verification
    • Radio buttons Actions class
    • copy paste using action class
    • draganddrop program Double click and right click using Action class
    • Mouse Hover Program
    • File upload
    • File upload using AUTO IT and Robot class
    • Cross browser Testing
    • Handling multiple windows and tabs
    • Handle pops in Chrome
    • Datepicker
    • DataDrivenTesting
    • Extended Reports
    • POM Design Pattern Frameworks
    • Datadriven framework Maven
    • Importance of maven
    • Create Project in Maven
    • Project
    MODULE 5 - JMeter
    • Introduction to Jmeter
    • overview of performance testing
    • Jmeter workflow
    • components of Jmeter
    • Building a web Test plan
    • Report generation
    • Execution in NON-GUI mode Recording in Jmeter
    • Blaze meter plugin Assertions
    • Timers
    • CSV Data set configuration
    • Correlation
    MODULE 6 - POSTMAN
    • Introduction to Postman
    • API testing
    • Download and install postman
    • Collections
    • Request methods
    • Collection Runner
    • Test script
    • Variables
    • Data driven testing
    • API fetching
    • JsonPathfinder
    • Openweathermap API
    • Newman
    MODULE 7 - JIRA
    • Agile methodology
    • scrum
    • Introduction to Jira
    • Jira issue types
    • How to create an Epic/User stories in Jira
    • Creating sprints in Jira
    • Sprint lifecylce in Jira
    • Backlogs
    • Creating bugs
    • Write Test Cases in Jira with Zephyr plugin
    • Jira project flow
    MODULE 8 - GIR & GITH
    • Introduction
    • Git installation
    • Repository creation in GitHub
    • Commands in git

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Automation)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship

Manual Testing Syllabus

    MODULE 1 - Introduction to Manual Testing
    • What is Software testing?
    • Importance of Software testing
    • Basic terminology of Software testing
    • Difference between Manual and Automated Testing
    • Software testingPrinciples
    • Levels of Testing
    MODULE 2 – SDLC and STLC
    • Software development life cycle
    • Requirements phase
    • Analysis phase
    • Design phase
    • Coding phase
    • Testing phase
    • Release and maintenance phase
    • Software Development life cycle models
    • Waterfall model
    • Agile model
    • Spiral model
    • V model
    • Software Testing Life Cycle
    • Testing Constraints
    MODULE 3 – Static and Dynamic Testing
    • Static Test Design
    • Formal review
    • Informal reviews
    • Walkthroughs
    • Technical review
    • Inspection
    • Dynamic test design
    • White-box testing
    • White-box testing technique
    • Black box testing
    • Black box testing technique
    • Grey box testing
    MODULE 4 – Test Plan and Test Case Documents
    • Test plan document
    • Scope of document
    • Objective of testing
    • Customisation of Test Plan document
    • Requirement Traceability Matrix
    • Importance of Test case
    • Test case template
    • Test Scenario
    • Test Strategy
    MODULE 5 – Types of Testing
    • Functional Testing Types
    • Sanity Testing
    • Smoke Testing
    • Retesting
    • Regression testing
    • Adhoc testing and types
    • UI testing
    • Positive Testing
    • Negative Testing
    • Alpha and Beta Testing
    • Non-functional Testing
    • Performance testing
    • Load testing
    • Stress Testing
    • Volume Testing
    • Security testing
    • Portability testing
    MODULE 6 – Bug Report and Test Report Documents
    • What is a bug?
    • Bug life cycle
    • Severity
    • Priority
    • Types of Bugs
    • Bug Report Template
    • Metric types and calculation
    • Test Report Template

Syllabus -> Software Testing (Manual)
This syllabus is not final and can be customized as per needs/updates
IT Courses / Internship
 
10000+
20+
50+
25+

Software Testing Jobs in Mysuru

Enjoy the demand

Find jobs related to Software Testing in search engines (Google, Bing, Yahoo) and recruitment websites (monsterindia, placementindia, naukri, jobsNEAR.in, indeed.co.in, shine.com etc.) based in Mysuru, chennai and europe countries. You can find many jobs for freshers related to the job positions in Mysuru.

  • Manual tester
  • Software Test Engineer
  • Test engineer
  • Software Testing
  • Software Automation Testing
  • Quality Assurance Engineer
  • Software Manual Tester
  • Software Testing Analyst
  • Quality Engineer
  • Software Tester

Software Testing Internship/Course Details

Software Testing internship jobs in Mysuru
Software Testing They have extensive practical and theoretical expertise, as well as experience working on a variety of real-time projects. Linear Automation Framework, Library Architecture Testing Framework, Modular Based Testing Framework, Data-Driven Framework, Keyword-Driven Framework, and Hybrid Testing Framework are the test automation frameworks. There are no environmental constraints with manual testing, and programming experience is not necessary. The course on the site is designed to help new or experienced manual testers acquire confidence in the software industry. Manual testing consumes a considerable amount of human resources, is expensive in the near term, and takes a long time. In the long run, it is also cost-effective. This allows users to try a variety of desktop, web, and mobile apps. Before their testing may be automated, new apps must be manually tested. It's a time-consuming task that necessitates the tester's ability to be observant, resourceful, skilled, opinionated, speculative, and imaginative. Beginners, intermediates, and specialists can use the software testing automation.

Meet a Few of our Industry Experts 🚀 Your Pathway to IT Career

Oleti

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B. Tech

Experience: Python programming c java msword msexcel  more..

Soumitra

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B Tech

Experience: Understanding of cloud computing and hands-on experience of migrating workloads to Azure Deploy and manage Virtual Machines Storage Accounts (Blob  more..

Anurag

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Btech

Experience: Myself Anurag J Raj I am a 4th year undergraduate of Mechanical engineering studying in IIT KHARAGPUR I am an  more..

shivani

Mobile: +91 89210 61945
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: MscIT

Experience: In total 4 years of experience as a developer 2 years as a dot net developer 2 years of Node  more..

Shalu

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: b.tech

Experience: seo link building backling create 3 year exp  more..

Hassan

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Undergraduate degree

Experience: Seeking a challenging environment that encourages continuous learning and creativity providing exposure to new ideas and stimulate personal and professional  more..

Alin

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B tech

Experience: I have been working as full stack developer(2 months-present) Skills: Html css angular js nodejs mongodb express loopback gitApplication for  more..

Sadaf

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: 10th qualified from IGCSE board and IB diploma program graduate

Experience: I have experieinced IGCSE since I myself graduated from igcse school and I did 12th from IB board I have  more..

YASHDEEP

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BTECH

Experience: django python Java c css  more..

Kanika

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: 3rd year BE.CS

Experience: HTML CSS JavaScript: Web development technologies for content design and interactivity Git: Version control for code management and collaboration Java:  more..

Niholsinh

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.E (IT)

Experience: Dear TechnoMaster Team I'm the Network Security Engineer dedicated for firewall security and endpoint security I have hands on experiense  more..

Namita

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Post graduate diploma in business administration and learning from crio.do as fr

Experience: I am from non tech background but recently started learning in frontend development role from crio do which is helping  more..

Shafeeque

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: Bca Ongoing

Experience: 3+ years experience in php mysql fullstack development   more..

Pragnesh

Mobile: +91 91884 77559
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: MCA-III

Experience: Android programming HTML CSS JAVA SCRIPT  more..

chesta

Mobile: +91 8301010866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: graduate

Experience: c c++ python devops microsoft azure  more..

Pragathi

Mobile: +91 98474 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: MCA

Experience: Core Java SQL JDBC J2EE and Hibernate And testing of selenium  more..

Manikaran

Mobile: +91 9895490866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: B.Tech

Experience: Github Link : github com manikaran21 Certificates: drive google com drive folders 1Q-ptc395b998Lu111wdaudi_Lw73YVZ7?usp=sharing HackerRank Profile : hackerrank com masanmb17tes?hr_r=1 I  more..

Abhijeet

Mobile: +91 94975 90866
Location: Online (Mysuru, India)
Qualification: BBA

Experience: Figma I have done I have done UI &UX design  more..

Success Stories

The enviable salary packages and track record of our previous students are the proof of our excellence. Please go through our students' reviews about our training methods and faculty and compare it to the recorded video classes that most of the other institutes offer. See for yourself how TechnoMaster is truly unique.

Photos of Training / Internships

Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru
Internship/projects in mysuru

Trained more than 10000+ students who trust Nestsoft TechnoMaster

Get Your Personal Trainer